New Window Replacement
Privacy Policy

Last Updated March 12, 2010

At NewKitchenReplacements.com we understand how important privacy is. To better protect your privacy we prepared this privacy policy to explain our practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. We are commited to providing all of our end users and clients with the best possible security that we have to offer.

By VISITING THIS WEBSITE AND REQUESTING INFORMATION, PRODUCTS OR SERVICES THERON, YOU AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY. New Kitchen Replacements RESERVES THE RIGHT TO MODIFY THis PRIVACY POLICY AT ANY TIME EFFECTIVE UPON POSTING OF THE MODIFIED AT www.NewKitchenReplacements.com. Please CHECK BACK FREQUENTLY FOR UPDATES AS IT IS YOUR SOLE RESPONSIBILITY TO BE AWARE OF CHANGES. If YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY PLEASE DO NOT PROVIDE ANY INFORMATION TO New Kitchen Replacements OR USE ANY OF THE SERVICES OR PRODUCTS OFFERED.

Collection of Information

Personal Information: New Kitchen Replacements, collects information from individuals by various methods, including, but not limited to: (1) placing an order; (2) registering on the Website; (3) contacting us (including our customer service representatives and other employees) by email, telephone or through any of the contact forms found on our website; and (4) completing any surveys. In the Surveys, New Kitchen Replacements or a third party (a "Third Party") may ask an individual to provide various information to New Kitchen Replacements, which may include his or her name, email address, street address, zip code, telephone numbers (including cell phone numbers and carriers), birth date, gender, salary range, education and marital status, occupation, employment information, personal and online interests, and such other information as may requested from time to time (together, "Survey Information"). Completing the Surveys is completely voluntary, and individuals are under no obligation to provide Survey Information to New Kitchen Replacements or Third Party, but an individual may receive incentives from New Kitchen Replacements or a Third Party in exchange for providing Survey Information to New Kitchen Replacements.

Non-Personal Information: As part of the standard operation of our Website and Internet servers, we may collect certain non-personal information from you including, but not limited to, your IP address, and the domain name from which you accessed the Website.

In addition, we may collect information about your browsing behavior, such as the date and time you visit our Website, the areas or pages of our Website that you visit, the amount of time you spend viewing our Website, the number of times you return to our Website, and other click-stream data.

Cookies: A cookie is a small piece of data which is sent from a web server to a web browser and stored locally on the user's machine. Cookies are used to improve the experience web users have when they see web advertisements. Cookies are not viruses and cannot erase your hard drive or otherwise damage your computer. Usage of a cookie is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information.

Cookies are used to ensure that when a web user clicks on an ad, they are sent to the correct click-through destination. They are also used by our reporting system to estimate the total reach of an ad campaign, as well as frequency of display. This allows advertisers to determine with greater accuracy the composition of the audience they reach. Cookies are also used to sequence the delivery of a series of ads to a web browser, and to limit the number of times a web browser receives any one advertisement. You can always choose not to receive a cookie file by enabling your Web browser to refuse cookies or to prompt you before accepting a cookie.

Use of Information: We may use the information we collect from you for any of the following purposes: (1) to fulfill your requests for certain products and services; (2) to provide you with targeted offers based on your specific requests or your stated preference to receive certain categories of offers; (3) to send you information and promotional materials and offers from our company as well as from our subsidiaries, affiliates, marketing partners, advertisers, and other third parties; (4) to deliver targeted display advertisements and offers (by matching criteria provided by our advertisers with information collected from our visitors); (5) to enable our marketing partners, advertisers, and other third parties to communicate with individuals; (6) to contact visitors of our Website when necessary; (7) to help address problems with our Website or services; (8) to administer our Website; (9) to conduct internal reviews of our Website (for example, to determine the number of visitors to specific pages within the Website); (10) to help us better understand visitors’ use of our Website; and (11) to protect the security or integrity of our Website.

Non-personal information: We may use non-identifying information to study our users activities. This information will be used to better design our website and to make it a more enjoyable experience for you.

Disclosure of Information: New Kitchen Replacements, may transfer or otherwise disclose information collected from you to the following entities for the following purposes: (1) to our employees, independent contractors, subsidiaries, affiliates, consultants, business associates, service providers, and suppliers, if the disclosure will enable any of these entities to perform a business, professional, or technical support function for us; (2) to our employees, independent contractors, service providers and suppliers, to fulfill a product or service request; (3) to our marketing and business partners and advertisers, who may use the information in connection with their business operations, such as to send marketing and other communications to visitors of the Website; (4) as necessary if New Kitchen Replacements, determines that there has been a violation of the Terms of Use; (5) as necessary if we have reason to believe that such disclosure is necessary to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to or interference (either intentionally or unintentionally) with our rights or property, other users of our Website, or anyone else that could be harmed by such activities; (6) to respond to judicial process and provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law, or otherwise as required by law; and (7) as provided for under the “Unforeseen Circumstances” section below. New Kitchen Replacements, may also sell, rent, or lease any personal information collected from you to any of its marketing partners, advertisers, or other third parties.

Data Security: New Kitchen Replacements, partners with third-party companies to provide service to you. When you sign up for one of these services,the information you provide will be shared with the third-party and your privacy will be in accordance with that third-parties privacy policy. New Kitchen Replacements will use advertising that will navigate to a partner site and therefore your privacy will then be governed by the privacy policy of that site.

Children under 13 years of age: New Kitchen Replacements will never knowingly solicit nor will it accept personally identifiable information from users known to be under thirteen (13) years of age. This policy is to comply with the Federal Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA) http://www.coppa.org/comply.htm

Third Party Advertising: We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use information about your visits to this and other websites to provide advertisements and services that may be of interest to you.

Links: The Websites and email messages sometimes contain hypertext links to the web sites of third parties. If any links on New Kitchen Replacements Web site’s links you to other Web sites, those Web sites do not operate under this Privacy Policy. We recommend you examine the privacy statements posted on those other Web sites to understand their procedures for collecting, using, and disclosing personal information. The inclusion of a link to a web site does not imply any endorsement of the services or the site, its contents, or its sponsoring organization.


Please contact us if you have any questions regarding this privacy policy.

New Kitchen Replacements
265 Canal St. Suite 509
New York NY
10013



 
Copyright © 2010 NewKitchenReplacements.com All rights reserved